The Bahamas Scout Association
New Providence Group Listings
CUB SCOUTS
Group # | Place of Meeting | DIST. | Meeting Day | Meeting Time |
1st Bahamas | Epworth Hall Shirley Street | Fridays | 6 p.m. | |
2nd Bahamas | E.P. Roberts Primary | SE | Tuesdays | 3:15-4:30pm |
3rd Bahamas | St. Francis Xavier Cathedral | NW | ||
4th Bahamas | Christ Church Cathedral | NW | Wednesdays | 6-8 p.m. |
5th Bahamas | Xavier's Lower School | NW | ||
6th Bahamas | Stephen Dillet Primary | NW | Tuesdays | |
7th Bahamas | St. Anne's School | NE | ||
8th Bahamas | Queen's College | NE | Thursdays | 3:30-5 p.m. |
9th Bahamas | St. John's College | SW | ||
10th Bahamas | St Joseph Church | NW | ||
11th Bahamas | St. Cecilia's | SW | ||
12th Bahamas | St. Anslems Church | NE | ||
13th Bahamas | Holy Cross Parish Centre | SE | Mondays | 4 - 6 p.m. |
14th Bahamas | Uriah McPhee | NE | ||
15th Bahamas | St. George's Church | NE | ||
16th Bahamas | Adelaide Primary | SW | ||
17th Bahamas | Our Lady's Church | NW | Fridays | 4:00 - 5:30 p.m. |
19th Bahamas | Children Emergency Hostel | SW | ||
20th Bahamas | Carmichael Primary | SW | ||
21st Bahamas | Sadie Curtis | SE | ||
22nd Bahamas | Holy Trinity | SW | Saturdays | 2:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. |
23rd Bahamas | Central Church of Christ | SW | Saturdays |
2 p.m. - 4 p.m. |
25th Bahamas | St. Anne's Church | NE | ||
26th Bahamas | Sir Gerald Cash Primary | SW | ||
27th Bahamas | Ridgeland Primary | NE | ||
28th Bahamas | Cleveland Eneas Primary | SE | ||
29th Bahamas | Oakes Field Primary | SW | ||
30th Bahamas | D.W. Davis Junior High | NE | ||
31st Bahamas | A.F Adderley Junior High | SW | ||
32nd Bahamas | S.C. Mcpherson Junior High | SW | ||
34th Bahamas | Palmdale Primary | NE | Tuesdays | 3: p.m. -4 p.m. |
35th Bahamas | Columbus Primary | NE | ||
36th Bahamas | Aquinas College | NE | ||
37th Bahamas | H.O. Nash Junior High | NW | ||
38th Bahamas | Albury Sayle Primary | NW | ||
39th Bahamas | Faithway Christian Academy | SE | ||
40th Bahamas | Carlton E. Francis Primary | SW | ||
41st Bahamas | St. Francis /St. Joseph Primary | NW | ||
42nd Bahamas | Holy Family Church | SE | ||
43rd Bahamas | Our Lady's Primary | NW | ||
44th Bahamas | Garvin Tynes Primary | SW | ||
45th Bahamas | St. Matthew Church | NE | Fridays | 5:00 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. |
50th Bahamas | ||||
52nd Bahamas | All Saints Church | SE | ||
55th Bahamas | St. Ambrose | |||
St Thomas Moore | Wednesdays | 3:15 p.m. to 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sadie Curtis Primary | Tuesdays | 3:30 p.m. |
BOY SCOUTS
Group # | Place of Meeting | DIST. | Meeting Day | Meeting Time |
1st Bahamas | Epworth Hall Shirley Street | Fridays | 6 p.m. | |
2nd Bahamas | E.P. Roberts Primary | SE | Tuesdays | 3:15-4:30 p.m. |
3rd Bahamas | St. Francis Xavier Cathedral | NW | ||
4th Bahamas | Christ Church Cathedral | NW | Wednesdays | 6:00 -8:00 p.m. |
5th Bahamas | Xavier's Lower School | NW | ||
7th Bahamas | St. Anne's School | NE | ||
8th Bahamas | Queen's College | NE | Thursdays | 3:30-5:00 p.m. |
9th Bahamas | St. John's College | SW | ||
10th Bahamas | St Joseph Church | NW | ||
11th Bahamas | St. Cecilia's | SW | ||
12th Bahamas | St. Anslem's Church | NE | ||
13th Bahamas | Holy Cross Parish Centre | SE | Mondays | 6:00 - 7:30 p.m. |
14th Bahamas | Uriah McPhee | NE | ||
15th Bahamas | St. George's Church | NE | ||
16th Bahamas | Adelaide Primary | SW | ||
17th Bahamas | Our Lady's Church | NW | Fridays | 4:30 - 6:00 p.m. |
18th Bahamas | Government High School | SW | ||
19th Bahamas | Children Emergency Hostel | SW | ||
20th Bahamas | Carmichael Primary | SW | ||
21st Bahamas | Sadie Curtis | SE | ||
22nd Bahamas | Holy Trinity Activity Center | SW | ||
23rd Bahamas | Central Church of Christ | SW | Saturdays |
2:00 - 4:00 p.m. |
25th Bahamas | St. Anne's Church | NE | ||
26th Bahamas | Sir Gerald Cash Primary | SW | ||
27th Bahamas | Ridgeland Primary | SE | ||
28th Bahamas | Cleveland Eneas Primary | SE | ||
29th Bahamas | Oakes Field Primary | SW | ||
30th Bahamas | D.W. Davis Junior High | NE | ||
31st Bahamas | A.F Adderley Junior High | SW | ||
32nd Bahamas | S.C. Mcpherson Junior High | SW | ||
34th Bahamas | Palmdale Primary | NE | ||
35th Bahamas | Columbus Primary | NE | ||
36th Bahamas | Aquinas College | NE | ||
37th Bahamas | H.O. Nash Junior High | NW | ||
38th Bahamas | Albury Sayle Primary | NW | ||
39th Bahamas | Faithway Christian Academy | SE | ||
40th Bahamas | Carlton E. Francis Primary | SW | ||
41st Bahamas | St. Francis /St. Joseph Primary | NW | ||
42nd Bahamas | Holy Family Church | SE | ||
43rd Bahamas | Our Lady's Primary | NW | ||
44th Bahamas | Garvin Tynes Primary | SW | ||
45th Bahamas | St. Matthew Church | NE | ||
50th Bahamas |
VENTURE SCOUTS
Group | Where | When |
17th Bahamas | Our Lady's Church | Friday, 5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. |
23rd Bhamas | Central Church of Christ | Saturdays, 2:00 - 4:00 p.m. |